• Login/Register
  • Alphabetic Index : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Search β):
    Matches:2009–10 Iranian Volleyball Super League

    * 2009–10 Iranian Volleyball Super League *

    لیگ برتر والیبال ایران 2009-2010م


    Iranian_Flag_Hand_Love_Heart.jpg
    (Wikipedia) - 2009–10 Iranian Volleyball Super League KALAZD KES ERT PAY PRSSAIDAMPETJAVBRGHVKHVUSNGGOLLocations of the 2009–10 season teams

    The following is the final results of the Iranian Volleyball Super League (Unity Cup) 2009/10 season.

    Contents

    Regular season Standings Matches Points ratio Sets Rank Team Pts Pld W L W L Ratio
    1 Paykan Tehran 54 28 26 2 1.156 81 21 3.857
    2 Saipa Karaj 50 28 22 6 1.098 76 36 2.111
    3 Damash Gilan 50 28 22 6 1.081 72 39 1.846
    4 Kalleh Mazandaran 49 28 21 7 1.082 73 36 2.028
    5 Petrochimi Bandar Imam 47 28 19 9 1.096 70 41 1.707
    6 Javaheri Gonbad 43 28 15 13 1.013 59 57 1.035
    7 Bargh Kerman 42 28 14 14 0.994 58 53 1.094
    8 Bank Keshavarzi Tehran 40 28 12 16 1.005 52 60 0.867
    9 Persepolis Tehran 39 28 11 17 0.956 48 59 0.814
    10 Heyat Volleyball Khorasan Razavi 39 28 11 17 0.951 47 62 0.758
    11 Azad University Tehran 37 28 9 19 0.925 38 65 0.585
    12 Heyat Volleyball Urmia 37 28 9 19 0.904 34 69 0.493
    13 Sang Ahan Bafgh 35 28 7 21 0.954 38 70 0.543
    14 Erteashat Sanati Tehran 35 28 7 21 0.902 35 75 0.467
    15 Gol Gohar Sirjan 33 28 5 23 0.915 38 76 0.500
    Results AZD KES BRG DAM ERT GOL HVK HVU JAV KAL PAY PRS PET SAI SNG
    Azad University 1–3 0–3 3–0 2–3 3–0 3–1 3–0 3–2 0–3 1–3 1–3 0–3 0–3 3–1
    Bank Keshavarzi 3–1 0–3 1–3 2–3 2–3 3–1 3–1 2–3 2–3 0–3 3–1 3–2 0–3 3–0
    Bargh Kerman 3–0 1–3 1–3 3–0 3–0 2–3 3–0 3–2 3–1 2–3 3–1 2–3 2–3 3–1
    Damash 3–1 3–1 3–0 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–1 3–1 2–3 3–2 3–1 3–1 3–2 3–1
    Erteashat Sanati 2–3 1–3 3–0 2–3 3–2 1–3 1–3 3–2 0–3 0–3 3–2 0–3 0–3 3–2
    Gol Gohar 1–3 3–1 2–3 2–3 3–2 1–3 3–0 0–3 1–3 1–3 2–3 0–3 2–3 3–2
    HV Khorasan Razavi 1–3 3–2 2–3 0–3 3–1 3–1 3–0 0–3 0–3 0–3 3–0 3–1 3–1 3–1
    HV Urmia 3–1 3–1 1–3 1–3 3–2 3–1 3–2 3–2 1–3 0–3 1–3 1–3 3–2 0–3
    Javaheri Gonbad 3–1 0–3 3–2 1–3 3–0 3–1 3–2 3–0 3–2 0–3 3–1 3–2 1–3 3–1
    Kalleh 3–1 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–1 3–1 3–0 3–0 3–1 2–3 3–0 2–3 1–3 3–0
    Paykan 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–1 3–0 3–1 3–0 3–0 3–0 1–3 3–0 3–0 3–2 3–0
    Persepolis 3–0 2–3 1–3 0–3 3–0 3–1 3–1 3–0 3–1 1–3 0–3 2–3 0–3 3–0
    Petrochimi 3–0 3–2 3–0 1–3 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–0 2–3 3–0 2–3 3–2 3–1 3–1
    Saipa 3–1 3–0 3–1 3–1 3–1 3–1 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–2 2–3 3–1 3–2 3–1
    Sang Ahan 3–0 1–3 3–2 3–1 3–0 3–2 3–2 0–3 2–3 2–3 0–3 1–3 0–3 0–3
    Playoffs Bottom 7
      Classification 9th–15th Classification 9th–12th 9th place
                                           
      9  Persepolis  
     Bye  
      9  Persepolis 3 3  
      13  Sang Ahan 0 0  
    12  HV Urmia 1 1
      13  Sang Ahan 3 3  
        9  Persepolis 3 1 3
      14  Erteashat Sanati 1 3 1
      10  HV Khorasan Razavi 3 3  
    15  Gol Gohar 1 1  
      10  HV Khorasan Razavi 3 2 0
      14  Erteashat Sanati 2 3 3     11th place (Cancelled)
    11  Azad University 1 2
      14  Erteashat Sanati 3 3     13  Sang Ahan
      10  HV Khorasan Razavi
    Classification 13th–15th 13th place
     
     Bye  
    12  HV Urmia  
      12  HV Urmia 3 3
      15  Gol Gohar 0 1
    15  Gol Gohar 3 3
    11  Azad University 2 0  
    Top 8
      Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                           
      1  Paykan 3 3  
    8  Bank Keshavarzi 1 0  
      1  Paykan 3 3  
      4  Kalleh 1 2  
    4  Kalleh 3 3
      5  Petrochimi 1 1  
        1  Paykan 3 3
      2  Saipa 2 1
      2  Saipa 3 3  
    7  Bargh Kerman 0 0  
      2  Saipa 3 3
      3  Damash 0 2     3rd place
    3  Damash 3 2 3
      6  Javaheri Gonbad 0 3 1     4  Kalleh 2 3 3
      3  Damash 3 0 0
    5th–8th places 5th place
                           
    8  Bank Keshavarzi 3 3  
    5  Petrochimi 2 0  
      8  Bank Keshavarzi 2 3 2
      6  Javaheri Gonbad 3 1 3
    7  Bargh Kerman 1 3 1
    6  Javaheri Gonbad 3 1 3     7th place
    5  Petrochimi 3
    7  Bargh Kerman 1
    QuarterfinalsPaykan vs. Bank Keshavarzi DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    18 Apr Paykan Tehran 3–1 Bank Keshavarzi Tehran 25–23 23–25 25–22 25–16   98–86
    21 Apr Bank Keshavarzi Tehran 0–3 Paykan Tehran 15–25 21–25 19–25     55–75
    Kalleh vs. Petrochimi DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    18 Apr Kalleh Mazandaran 3–1 Petrochimi Bandar Imam 23–25 33–31 25–18 25–17   106–91
    21 Apr Petrochimi Bandar Imam 1–3 Kalleh Mazandaran 25–15 21–25 18–25 21–25   85–90
    Saipa vs. Bargh Kerman DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    18 Apr Saipa Karaj 3–0 Bargh Kerman 28–26 25–20 25–13     78–59
    21 Apr Bargh Kerman 0–3 Saipa Karaj 18–25 18–25 22–25     58–75
    Damash vs. Javaheri Gonbad DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    18 Apr Damash Gilan 3–0 Javaheri Gonbad 26–24 25–20 25–23     76–67
    21 Apr Javaheri Gonbad 3–2 Damash Gilan 25–22 25–21 23–25 17–25 15–11 105–104
    25 Apr Damash Gilan 3–1 Javaheri Gonbad 25–23 25–17 28–30 25–19   103–89
    SemifinalsPaykan vs. Kalleh DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    28 Apr Paykan Tehran 3–1 Kalleh Mazandaran 25–22 25–22 20–25 25–23   95–92
    02 May Kalleh Mazandaran 2–3 Paykan Tehran 12–25 25–23 25–18 22–25 15–17 99–108
    Saipa vs. Damash DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    28 Apr Saipa Karaj 3–0 Damash Gilan 25–18 25–20 25–20     75–58
    02 May Damash Gilan 2–3 Saipa Karaj 21–25 25–19 20–25 31–29 10–15 108–113
    3rd placeDamash vs. Kalleh DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    09 May Damash Gilan 3–2 Kalleh Mazandaran 25–21 25–21 18–25 20–25 15–12 103–104
    12 May Kalleh Mazandaran 3–0 Damash Gilan 25–23 25–18 25–16     75–57
    19 May Damash Gilan 0–3 Kalleh Mazandaran 20–25 23–25 17–25     60–75
    FinalPaykan vs. Saipa DateScoreSet 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
    09 May Paykan Tehran 3–2 Saipa Karaj 25–22 25–22 19–25 23–25 15–10 107–104
    13 May Saipa Karaj 1–3 Paykan Tehran 23–25 25–16 20–25 25–27   93–93
    Final standings Rank Team Qualification or relegation
    1 Paykan Tehran 2010 Asian Club Championship
    2 Saipa Karaj
    3 Kalleh Mazandaran
    4 Damash Gilan
    5 Javaheri Gonbad
    6 Bank Keshavarzi Tehran
    7 Petrochimi Bandar Imam
    8 Bargh Kerman
    9 Persepolis Tehran
    10 Erteashat Sanati Tehran
    11 Heyat Volleyball Khorasan Razavi
    12 Sang Ahan Bafgh
    13 Heyat Volleyball Urmia Relegation playoff
    14 Gol Gohar Sirjan Relegation to the first division
    15 Azad University Tehran

    Tags:Azad, Damash, Gilan, Imam, Iranian, Karaj, Kerman, Khorasan, Mazandaran, Paykan, Persepolis, Tehran, Urmia, Volleyball, Wikipedia


    Failed to connect to MySQL 1: Access denied for user 'foumanu'@'localhost' (using password: YES)