• Login/Register
  • Alphabetic Index : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Search β):

    * List of Iranian cities and towns by province *

    فهرست شهرها و روستاهای ایران بر اساس استان


    Iranian_Flag_Hand_Love_Heart.jpg
    (Wikipedia) - List of Iranian cities and towns by province

    This is a list of Iranian cities and towns, categorized by province and ordered by population:

    Contents

    Ardabil Province Rank in Province City Population (2006 census)
    1 Ardabil 7005412669000000000412,669
    2 Parsabad 700481782000000000081,782
    3 Meshginshahr 700461296000000000061,296
    4 Khalkhal 700438521000000000038,521
    5 Garmi 700428348000000000028,348
    6 Bilasavar 700414027000000000014,027
    7 Namin 700410117000000000010,117
    Bushehr Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    East Azarbaijan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Isfahan Province Rank in Province City Population (2006 census)
    1 Isfahan 70061602110000000001,602,110
    2 Kashan 7005253509000000000253,509
    3 Khomeynishahr 7005223071000000000223,071
    4 Najafabad 7005208647000000000208,647
    5 Shahreza 7005127412000000000127,412
    Fars Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Gilan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Golestan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Hamadan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Hormozgan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Ilam Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Kerman Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Kermanshah Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Khuzestan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Kohgeluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Kordestan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Lorestan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Markazi Province Rank in Province City Population (2006 estimate)
    1 Arak 7005438338000000000438,338
    2 Saveh 7005179009000000000179,009
    3 Khomein 700464031000000000064,031
    4 Mahalat 700435319000000000035,319
    5 Delejian 700431852000000000031,852
    Mazandaran Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    North Khorasan Province Rank in Province City Population (2006 census)
    1 Bojnurd 7005172772000000000172,772
    2 Shirvan 700482790000000000082,790
    3 Esfarayen 700451321000000000051,321
    4 Garmeh and jajarm 700424368000000000024,368
    5 Ashkhaneh 700418234000000000018,234
    6 Faruj 700410039000000000010,039
    Qazvin Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Qom Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Razavi Khorasan Province Rank in Province City Population (2010 estimates)
    1 Mashhad 70063110880000000003,110,880
    2 Sabzevar 7005208172000000000208,172
    3 Neyshabur 7005205972000000000205,972
    4 Torbat-e Heydarieh 7005119360000000000119,360
    5 Quchan 700496953000000000096,953
    6 Torbat Jam 700483558000000000083,558
    7 Kashmar 700481527000000000081,527
    8 Taybad 700446228000000000046,228
    9 Chenaran 700441735000000000041,735
    Slemani Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2014)
    Semnan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Sistan and Baluchestan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    South Khorasan Province Rank in Province City Population (2006 census)
    1 Birjand 7005157848000000000157,848
    2 Qaen 700432474000000000032,474
    3 Ferdows 700423405000000000023,405
    4 Nehbandan 700415998000000000015,998
    5 Boshruyeh 700413778000000000013,778
    6 Sarayan 700411098000000000011,098
    Tehran Province Rank in Province City Population (2010 estimate)
    1 Tehran 70069105036000000009,105,036
    2 Eslamshahr 7005519200000000000519,200
    3 Golestan 7005231882000000000231,882
    4 Qods 7005229354000000000229,354
    5 Malard 7005228673000000000228,673
    6 Varamin 7005208569000000000208,569
    7 Shahriar 7005189120000000000189,120
    8 Qarchak 7005173832000000000173,832
    9 Nasimshahr 7005135824000000000135,824
    10 Pakdasht 7005126281000000000126,281
    11 Nazarabad 700497684000000000097,684
    12 Mohammadshahr 700483126000000000083,126
    13 Kamalshahr 700480435000000000080,435
    West Azarbaijan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)

    Piranshahr

    Yazd Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)
    Zanjan Province
    This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (July 2010)

    Tags:Arak, Ardabil, Ardabil Province, Azarbaijan, Bakhtiari, Baluchestan, Birjand, Bushehr, Bushehr Province, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari Province, Chenaran, East Azarbaijan, Fars, Fars Province, Gilan, Gilan Province, Golestan, Golestan Province, Hamadan, Hormozgan, Hormozgan Province, Ilam, Iranian, Isfahan, Isfahan Province, Jam, Kashan, Kashmar, Kerman, Kermanshah, Khalkhal, Khomein, Khorasan, Khuzestan, Khuzestan Province, Lorestan, Mashhad, Mazandaran, Mazandaran Province, Meshginshahr, Najafabad, North Khorasan, Pakdasht, Qazvin, Qods, Qom, Qom Province, Razavi Khorasan Province, Sabzevar, Saveh, Semnan, Shahriar, Shirvan, Sistan, Sistan and Baluchestan Province, South Khorasan, Tehran, Tehran Province, Varamin, Wikipedia, Yazd, Yazd Province, Zanjan


    Failed to connect to MySQL 1: Access denied for user 'foumanu'@'localhost' (using password: YES)