• Login/Register
  • Alphabetic Index : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    Search β):

    * Iran at the 2010 Asian Para Games *

    ایران در پارالمپیک آسیایی 2010م


    Iranian_Flag_Hand_Love_Heart.jpg
    (Wikipedia) - Iran at the 2010 Asian Para Games Iran at the Asian Para Games At the 2010 Asian Para Games in Guangzhou Competitors Flag bearer Asian Para Games Asian Youth Para Games
    NPC code  NPC
    Flag of Iran
    IRI
    I.R. Iran National Paralympic Committee
    156 in 14 sports
    Shahabeddin Bassamtabar
    Medals Rank: 4 Gold 27 Silver 24 Bronze 29 Total 80
    Asian Para Games history
    2010 · 2014 · 2018
    2009 · 2013

    Iran participated in the 2010 Asian Para Games in Guangzhou, China on 13–19 December 2010. 156 athletes represented Iran in the first Asian Para Games. Shahabeddin Bassamtabar was the flag bearer for Iran in the opening ceremony.

    Contents

    Competitors Sport Men Women Total Total 122 34 156
    Archery 6 3 9
    Athletics 32 3 35
    Boccia 3 3 6
    Cycling 7 7
    Football 5-a-side 10 10
    Football 7-a-side 12 12
    Goalball 6 6 12
    Judo 6 6
    Powerlifting 10 10
    Shooting 2 3 5
    Sitting volleyball 12 12 24
    Swimming 10 10
    Table tennis 4 4 8
    Wheelchair tennis 2 2
    Medal summary Medal table Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total Total 27 24 29 80
    Archery 2 1 2 5
    Athletics 14 10 10 34
    Cycling 1 1
    Football 5-a-side 1 1
    Football 7-a-side 1 1
    Goalball 2 2
    Judo 2 2 2 6
    Powerlifting 3 5 1 9
    Shooting 1 1 2 4
    Sitting volleyball 1 1 2
    Swimming 3 3 7 13
    Table tennis 1 1 2
    Medalists Medal Name Sport Event
    1 ! Gold Ebrahim Ranjbar Archery Men''s individual recurve W1/W2
    1 ! Gold Razieh Shirmohammadi Archery Women''s individual recurve standing
    1 ! Gold Abbas Dayani Athletics Men''s 800 m T46
    1 ! Gold Abbas Dayani Athletics Men''s 1500 m T46
    1 ! Gold Salman Ab-Bariki Athletics Men''s shot put F34
    1 ! Gold Farhad Raiga Athletics Men''s shot put F42
    1 ! Gold Jalil Bagheri Jeddi Athletics Men''s shot put F54/55/56
    1 ! Gold Javad Hardani Athletics Men''s discus throw F37/38
    1 ! Gold Mehrdad Karamzadeh Athletics Men''s discus throw F42
    1 ! Gold Farzad Sepahvand Athletics Men''s discus throw F44
    1 ! Gold Javid Ehsani Athletics Men''s discus throw F57/58
    1 ! Gold Erfan Hosseini Athletics Men''s javelin throw F13
    1 ! Gold Siamak Saleh-Farajzadeh Athletics Men''s javelin throw F33/34
    1 ! Gold Kamran Shokri Athletics Men''s javelin throw F42
    1 ! Gold Ali Naderi Athletics Men''s javelin throw F54/55/56
    1 ! Gold Marzieh Sedghi Athletics Women''s javelin throw F54/55/56
    1 ! Gold Mehran Nikouei Jasem Bakhshi Hashem Rastegari Sadegh Hassani Farzad Mehri Behnam Sohrabi Nasser Hosseinifar Morteza Heidari Bahman Ansari Ehsan Gholamhosseinpour Moslem Akbari Ardeshir Mahini Football 7-a-side Men
    1 ! Gold Saeid Rahmati Judo Men''s 66 kg
    1 ! Gold Hamzeh Nadri Judo Men''s +100 kg
    1 ! Gold Hamzeh Mohammadi Powerlifting Men''s 60 kg
    1 ! Gold Majid Farzin Powerlifting Men''s 75 kg
    1 ! Gold Siamand Rahman Powerlifting Men''s +100 kg
    1 ! Gold Ramezan Salehnejad Shooting Men''s 10 m air rifle standing SH1
    1 ! Gold Ramezan Salehi Mohammad Reza Rahimi Arash Khormali Davoud Alipourian Hadi Sajedinia Nasser Hassanpour Majid Lashgari Jalil Imeri Ahmad Eiri Issa Zirahi Abolfazl Moharramkhani Meisam Alipour Sitting volleyball Men
    1 ! Gold Shahin Izadyar Swimming Men''s 50 m freestyle S10
    1 ! Gold Shahin Izadyar Swimming Men''s 100 m freestyle S10
    1 ! Gold Vahid Keshtkar Swimming Men''s 400 m freestyle S12
    2 ! Silver Roham Shahabipour Ebrahim Ranjbar Heshmatollah Kazemi Archery Men''s ream recurve open
    2 ! Silver Ahmad Reza Kazemi Athletics Men''s 400 m T13
    2 ! Silver Hassan Askari Athletics Men''s 800 m T12
    2 ! Silver Mehdi Asghari Athletics Men''s shot put F42
    2 ! Silver Mehdi Moradi Athletics Men''s shot put F57/58
    2 ! Silver Jalal Khakzadieh Athletics Men''s discus throw F32/33/34
    2 ! Silver Mohammad Ali Malekpour Athletics Men''s discus throw F54/55/56
    2 ! Silver Mehdi Moradi Athletics Men''s discus throw F57/58
    2 ! Silver Mohsen Kaedi Athletics Men''s javelin throw F35/36
    2 ! Silver Marzieh Sedghi Athletics Women''s shot put F54/55/56
    2 ! Silver Leila Maleki Athletics Women''s javelin throw F54/55/56
    2 ! Silver Morteza Maboudi Amir Pourrazavi Kambiz Mohkam Maghsoud Gholizadeh Mohammad Reza Jalili Hamid Shalhavizadeh Mohammad Heidari Ahmad Shahhosseini Hossein Rajabpour Asghar Rouhi Football 5-a-side Men
    2 ! Silver Hani Asakereh Judo Men''s 81 kg
    2 ! Silver Hamed Alizadeh Judo Men''s 100 kg
    2 ! Silver Yousef Yousefi Powerlifting Men''s 56 kg
    2 ! Silver Nader Moradi Powerlifting Men''s 60 kg
    2 ! Silver Ali Hosseini Powerlifting Men''s 67.5 kg
    2 ! Silver Hamed Solhipour Powerlifting Men''s 82.5 kg
    2 ! Silver Kazem Rajabi Powerlifting Men''s +100 kg
    2 ! Silver Sareh Javanmardi Shooting Women''s 10 m air pistol SH1
    2 ! Silver Shahin Izadyar Swimming Men''s 100 m breaststroke SB9
    2 ! Silver Vahid Keshtkar Swimming Men''s 100 m breaststroke SB12
    2 ! Silver Vahid Keshtkar Swimming Men''s 200 m individual medley SM13
    2 ! Silver Javad Fouladi Table tennis Men''s singles 5
    3 ! Bronze Roham Shahabipour Archery Men''s individual recurve W1/W2
    3 ! Bronze Zahra Nemati Archery Women''s individual recurve W1/W2
    3 ! Bronze Ali Elahi Athletics Men''s 5000 m T12
    3 ! Bronze Siamak Saleh-Farajzadeh Athletics Men''s shot put F34
    3 ! Bronze Siamak Saleh-Farajzadeh Athletics Men''s discus throw F32/33/34
    3 ! Bronze Jalil Bagheri Jeddi Athletics Men''s discus throw F54/55/56
    3 ! Bronze Sajjad Nikparast Athletics Men''s javelin throw F13
    3 ! Bronze Javad Hardani Athletics Men''s javelin throw F37/38
    3 ! Bronze Ali Omidi Athletics Men''s javelin throw F44
    3 ! Bronze Leila Maleki Athletics Women''s shot put F54/55/56
    3 ! Bronze Fatemeh Montazeri Athletics Women''s shot put F57/58
    3 ! Bronze Fatemeh Montazeri Athletics Women''s discus throw F57/58
    3 ! Bronze Bahman Golbarnejad Cycling Men''s road race C4–5
    3 ! Bronze Mehdi Sayyahi Javad Shirdel Mohsen Jalilvand Behzad Jahangiri Mostafa Shahbazi Mohammad Soranji Goalball Men
    3 ! Bronze Saeideh Ghamsari Tayyebeh Esteki Maryam Kouhfallah Maryam Devisti Samira Jalilvand Zeinab Ghanbari Goalball Women
    3 ! Bronze Mohammad Alishanani Judo Men''s 73 kg
    3 ! Bronze Amir Mirhassan Nattaj Judo Men''s 90 kg
    3 ! Bronze Ali Sadeghzadeh Powerlifting Men''s 90 kg
    3 ! Bronze Alieh Mahmoudi Shooting Women''s 10 m air pistol SH1
    3 ! Bronze Azam Rezaei Shooting Women''s 10 m air rifle standing SH1
    3 ! Bronze Masoumeh Zareei Zeinab Maleki Azam Amouei Zahra Delkhosh Zahra Gol Safieh Alighorchi Nasrin Farhadi Sakineh Keshvari Eshrat Kordestani Tayyebeh Jafari Mehri Fallahi Zahra Abdi Sitting volleyball Women
    3 ! Bronze Ali Nikoo Hosseinabadi Swimming Men''s 100 m freestyle S6
    3 ! Bronze Vahid Keshtkar Swimming Men''s 100 m freestyle S12
    3 ! Bronze Vahid Keshtkar Swimming Men''s 100 m backstroke S12
    3 ! Bronze Mohammad Dalir Swimming Men''s 100 m backstroke S13
    3 ! Bronze Shahin Izadyar Swimming Men''s 200 m individual medley SM10
    3 ! Bronze Hassan Ghamkhah Ali Nikoo Hosseinabadi Mehdi Akbarinejad Shahin Izadyar Swimming Men''s 4×100 m freestyle relay 34 pts
    3 ! Bronze Hassan Ghamkhah Shahin Izadyar Reza Azarshab Ali Nikoo Hosseinabadi Swimming Men''s 4×100 m medley relay 34 pts
    3 ! Bronze Forough Bakhtiari Elham Chazani Table tennis Women''s team 1–3
    Results by event Archery Main article: Archery at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen''s recurve Athlete Event Ranking round 1/16 eliminations 1/8 eliminations Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Score Rank
    Heshmatollah Kazemi Individual standing 579 10 Q  Shukurov (UZB) W 4–0 49–42, 49–31  Onodera (JPN) L 0–4 44–54, 49–52 Did not advance 9
    Ebrahim Ranjbar Individual W1/W2 620 4 Q Bye  Kim (KOR) W 4–0 50–46, 54–50  Sidik (MAS) W 6–4 20–24, 26–24, 26–20, 26–27, 25–21  Lee (KOR) W 7–3 27–26, 27–30, 26–26, 24–18, 29–28  Cheng (CHN) W 7–3 23–26, 24–21, 25–22, 27–27, 22–21 1 !
    Roham Shahabipour Individual W1/W2 605 10 Q Bye  Saleh (MAS) W 4–0 53–48, 54–50  Jung (KOR) W 6–4 27–26, 26–27, 24–27, 24–22, 27–26  Cheng (CHN) L 0–6 26–28, 23–26, 23–28 3rd place match  Lee (KOR) W 6–4 25–26, 21–22, 26–19, 24–22, 26–16 3 !
    Roham Shahabipour Ebrahim Ranjbar Heshmatollah Kazemi Team open 1804 3 Q Bye Japan W 191–175 Malaysia W 189–188 China L 184–203 2 !
    Men''s compound Athlete Event Ranking round 1/8 eliminations Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Score Rank
    Hassan Aboutalebi Individual open 630 13 Q  Hsu (TPE) L 2–4 56–55, 54–55, 50–51 Did not advance 9
    Shahabeddin Bassamtabar Individual open 646 8 Q  Huang (CHN) W 4–3 51–51, 52–54, 55–53, 9–8  Lee (KOR) L 3–7 26–28, 28–27, 27–27, 24–29, 27–28 Did not advance 8
    Shahab Reihani Individual open 654 6 Q  Ching (HKG) W 4–2 56–47, 51–54, 58–48  Kweon (KOR) L 3–7 27–29, 28–27, 27–27, 27–28, 24–26 Did not advance 7
    Women''s recurve Athlete Event Ranking round 1/8 eliminations Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Score Rank
    Razieh Shirmohammadi Individual standing 581 6 Q  Wen (CHN) W 4–0 43–39, 51–44  Yan (CHN) W 6–2 18–22, 27–20, 20–17, 25–21  Lee (KOR) W 6–5 26–26, 20–28, 25–25, 23–23, 26–24, 10–8  Kim (KOR) W 6–2 21–27, 23–20, 25–21, 24–23 1 !
    Zahra Nemati Individual W1/W2 593 2 Q  Abd Wahab (MAS) W 6–2 25–26, 25–16, 24–22, 26–22  Xiao (CHN) L 1–7 19–22, 24–24, 25–26, 25–26 3rd place match  Yuan (CHN) W 6–4 21–23, 22–15, 21–24, 23–20, 26–22 3 !
    Women''s compound Athlete Event Ranking round Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Score Rank
    Nafiseh Ahmadi Individual open 612 6 Q  Nagano (JPN) L 2–6 25–27, 28–26, 25–28, 22–24 Did not advance 8
    Athletics Main article: Athletics at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event Round 1 Semifinal Final Rank Heat Time Rank Heat Time Rank Time Rank
    Hamid Imanpour 100 m T11 1 12.43 3 q 1 12.22 3 q 12.47 4 4
    200 m T11 4 25.22 1 Q 2 25.42 3 Did not advance 5
    400 m T11 2 59.71 2 q 1:04.15 4 4
    Ahmad Reza Kazemi 100 m T13 3 13.76 7 Did not advance 18
    200 m T13 1 23.84 2 Q Disqualified
    400 m T13 1 54.54 2 Q 53.49 2 2 !
    Mohammad Barrangi 100 m T46 3 11.44 2 Q 11.49 4 4
    200 m T46 3 23.73 2 Q 23.66 4 4
    Hassan Askari 400 m T12 1 1:16.60 4 Did not advance 7
    800 m T12 3 2:06.72 2 q 2:05.72 2 2 !
    Abbas Dayani 400 m T46 2 53.94 2 Q 56.99 8 8
    800 m T46 2 2:13.29 2 Q 2:03.11 1 1 !
    1500 m T46 4:17.93 1 1 !
    Ali Elahi 5000 m T12 16:28.69 3 3 !
    Athlete Event Result Score Rank
    Salman Ab-Bariki Shot put F34 10.47 941 1 !
    Siamak Saleh-Farajzadeh Shot put F34 9.05 794 3 !
    Discus throw F32/33/34 38.26 984 3 !
    Javelin throw F33/34 26.34 872 1 !
    Javad Hardani Shot put F37/38 12.56 803 5
    Discus throw F37/38 44.39 960 1 !
    Javelin throw F37/38 46.28 914 3 !
    Mehdi Asghari Shot put F42 12.69 2 !
    Discus throw F42 32.73 8
    Farhad Raiga Shot put F42 12.81 1 !
    Abdolnabi Navaser Shot put F44/46 13.56 848 5
    Jalil Bagheri Jeddi Shot put F54/55/56 10.89 961 1 !
    Discus throw F54/55/56 35.42 964 3 !
    Mahmoud Panahi Shot put F54/55/56 8.66 782 6
    Mehdi Moradi Shot put F57/58 13.20 928 2 !
    Discus throw F57/58 41.03 874 2 !
    Jalal Khakzadieh Discus throw F32/33/34 39.68 1000 2 !
    Mohsen Kaedi Discus throw F35/36 40.91 881 4
    Javelin throw F35/36 42.47 870 2 !
    Mehrdad Karamzadeh Discus throw F42 39.81 1 !
    Kamran Shokri Discus throw F42 29.74 9
    Javelin throw F42 46.84 1 !
    Farzad Sepahvand Discus throw F44 52.60 1 !
    Abdolreza Jokar Discus throw F51/52/53 17.50 648 3
    Javelin throw F52/53 20.00 931 1
    Mohammad Ali Malekpour Discus throw F54/55/56 36.11 971 2 !
    Ali Mohammadyari Discus throw F54/55/56 39.29 961 4
    Javid Ehsani Discus throw F57/58 43.21 915 1 !
    Habibollah Naderloo Discus throw F57/58 45.52 764 7
    Erfan Hosseini Javelin throw F13 59.50 WR 1 !
    Sajjad Nikparast Javelin throw F13 55.98 3 !
    Ali Omidi Javelin throw F44 50.99 3 !
    Ali Naderi Javelin throw F54/55/56 30.09 973 1 !
    Mohammad Reza Mirzaei Javelin throw F57/58 38.00 880 5
    Hamid Moghaddam Javelin throw F57/58 37.91 878 6
    Abdolkazem Saki Javelin throw F57/58 34.08 783 9
    Women Athlete Event Result Score Rank
    Leila Maleki Shot put F54/55/56 5.87 709 3 !
    Javelin throw F54/55/56 14.66 724 2 !
    Marzieh Sedghi Shot put F54/55/56 5.47 738 2 !
    Javelin throw F54/55/56 12.69 776 1 !
    Fatemeh Montazeri Shot put F57/58 8.33 821 3 !
    Discus throw F57/58 27.98 633 3 !
    Boccia Main article: Boccia at the 2010 Asian Para GamesOpen Athlete Event Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Groups Rank
    Masoumeh Abdi Individual BC1  Leung (HKG) L 1–9 Group B 3 Did not advance 10
     Tang (MAC) W 6–4
     Ng (SIN) W 18–0
    Abbas Abbasi Individual BC2  Lee (MAS) L 3–7 Group B 5 Did not advance 16
     Kwok (HKG) L 1–8
     Sugimura (JPN) L 1–5
     Yeung (HKG) L 2–4
    Reza Mohammadipanah Individual BC3  Kato (JPN) L 2–7 Group B 5 Did not advance 13
     Taha (SIN) L 2–11
     Chan (HKG) W 5–1
     Visaratanunta (THA) L 0–14
    Leila Niazi Individual BC3  Jeong (KOR) L 0–16 Group A 5 Did not advance 14
     Ching (HKG) L 0–13
     Dong (CHN) L 0–12
     Sivapragasam (MAS) W 3–2
    Hossein Esmaeili Individual BC4  Kim (KOR) L 4–8 Group A 5 Did not advance 14
     Leung (HKG) L 0–9
     Lim (MAS) L 1–6
     Bamrungphakdee (THA) L 0–5
    Maryam Maleki Individual BC4  Zheng (CHN) L 1–7 Group B 4 Did not advance 12
     Lau (HKG) L 3–6
     Ko (TPE) W 6–5
     Yoojaroen (THA) L 2–6
    Cycling Main article: Cycling at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen''s road Athlete Event Time Rank
    Bahman Golbarnejad Road race C4–5 2:12:03 3 !
    Men''s track Athlete Event Qualifying Final Rank Time Rank
    Bahman Golbarnejad Individual pursuit C4–5 Disqualified Did not advance
    Mixed road Athlete Event Real time Result Rank
    Mohammad Ebrahimpour Road race C1–3M & C1–5W 1:44:11 6
    Individual time trial C1–5 35:44.00 34:33.24 17
    Shahab Seyed-Ghaleh Road race C1–3M & C1–5W 1:44:11 7
    Individual time trial C1–5 38:41.02 35:28.60 19
    Bahman Golbarnejad Individual time trial C1–5 33:29.99 33:06.27 14
    Jamshid Molaei Behzad Ghorbanloo Tandem road race 2:22:26 7
    Tandem individual time trial 32:00.84 32:00.84 6
    Behzad Zadaliasghar Yousef Khalili Tandem road race 2:17:33 4
    Tandem individual time trial 30:08.82 30:08.82 4
    Mixed track Athlete Event Real time Result Rank
    Mohammad Ebrahimpour Time trial M1km & W500m C1–5 1:20.518 1:18.488 17
    Shahab Seyed-Ghaleh Time trial M1km & W500m C1–5 1:28.236 1:19.985 19
    Bahman Golbarnejad Time trial M1km & W500m C1–5 1:17.884 1:17.767 16
    Jamshid Molaei Behzad Ghorbanloo Tandem 1 km time trial Did not start
    Behzad Zadaliasghar Yousef Khalili Tandem 1 km time trial Did not start
    Athlete Event Qualifying Final Rank Time Rank
    Mohammad Ebrahimpour Individual pursuit C1–3M & C1–5W 4:17.022 6 Did not advance 6
    Shahab Seyed-Ghaleh Individual pursuit C1–3M & C1–5W 4:40.361 14 Did not advance 14
    Jamshid Molaei Behzad Ghorbanloo Tandem individual pursuit 5:07.355 4 q 3rd place match  Bao (CHN)  Sun (CHN) L Overlapped 4
    Behzad Zadaliasghar Yousef Khalili Tandem individual pursuit Did not finish Did not advance
    Football 5-a-side Main article: Football 5-a-side at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Squad list Preliminaries Final Rank Round robin Rank
    Morteza Maboudi Amir Pourrazavi Kambiz Mohkam Maghsoud Gholizadeh Mohammad Reza Jalili Hamid Shalhavizadeh Mohammad Heidari Ahmad Shahhosseini Hossein Rajabpour Asghar Rouhi Coach: Javad Felfeli Thailand W 3–0 2 Q China L 0–1 2 !
    South Korea W 2–0
    Japan W 2–0
    China L 1–3
    Football 7-a-side Main article: Football 7-a-side at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Squad list Preliminary Semifinal Final Rank Round robin Rank
    Mehran Nikouei Jasem Bakhshi Hashem Rastegari Sadegh Hassani Farzad Mehri Behnam Sohrabi Nasser Hosseinifar Morteza Heidari Bahman Ansari Ehsan Gholamhosseinpour Moslem Akbari Ardeshir Mahini Coach: Hossein Saleh Japan W 7–0 1 Q South Korea W 7–0 China W 7–0 1 !
    China W 8–0
    South Korea W 8–0
    Goalball Main article: Goalball at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Squad list Preliminaries Semifinal Final Rank Group B Rank
    Mehdi Sayyahi Javad Shirdel Mohsen Jalilvand Behzad Jahangiri Mostafa Shahbazi Mohammad Soranji Coach: Mohammad Bidgoli Jordan W 11–1 2 Q China L 4–13 3rd place match Japan W 8–2 3 !
    Pakistan W 10–0
    Iraq W 4–3
    South Korea L 7–9
    Women Squad list Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Rank
    Saeideh Ghamsari Tayyebeh Esteki Maryam Kouhfallah Maryam Devisti Samira Jalilvand Zeinab Ghanbari Coach: Roghayeh Fatehi China L 2–12 Japan L 0–6 South Korea W 11–1 Laos W 12–2 3 !
    Judo Main article: Judo at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event 1/8 final Quarterfinal Semifinal Repechage final Final Rank
    Saeid Rahmati 66 kg Bye  Padilla (PHI) W 100–000  Hirose (JPN) W 100–000  Mönkhbat (MGL) W 100–000 1 !
    Mohammad Alishanani 73 kg  Khalilov (UZB) L 000–101 Did not advance Repechage  Al-Haraz (KUW) W 100–000 3rd place match  Wong (HKG) W 111–000 3 !
    Hani Asakereh 81 kg  Atarbayan (MGL) W 100–000  Kosimov (UZB) W 100–001  Kato (JPN) L 001–101 2 !
    Amir Mirhassan Nattaj 90 kg  Raknak (THA) W 100–000  Ganbat (MGL) L 000–000 3rd place match  Kasimov (UZB) W 100–000 3 !
    Hamed Alizadeh 100 kg Round robin  Kaeoka (THA) W 100–000 Round robin  Ochirkhuyag (MGL) W 120–000 Round robin  Choi (KOR) L 001–100 Round robin  Hirose (JPN) W 100–000 2 !
    Hamzeh Nadri +100 kg Round robin  Wang (CHN) W 001–000 Round robin  Srijarung (THA) W 100–000 Round robin  Park (KOR) W 001–000 Round robin  Looi (MAS) W 120–000 1 !
    Powerlifting Main article: Powerlifting at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event Result Rank
    Samad Abbasi 48 kg 150.0 5
    Yousef Yousefi 56 kg 175.0 2 !
    Hamzeh Mohammadi 60 kg 197.5 1 !
    Nader Moradi 60 kg 195.0 2 !
    Ali Hosseini 67.5 kg 210.0 2 !
    Majid Farzin 75 kg 220.0 1 !
    Hamed Solhipour 82.5 kg 215.0 2 !
    Ali Sadeghzadeh 90 kg 205.0 3 !
    Siamand Rahman +100 kg 287.5 WR 1 !
    Kazem Rajabi +100 kg 260.0 2 !
    Shooting Main article: Shooting at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event Qualification Final Score Rank Score Total Rank
    Ramezan Salehnejad 10 m air rifle standing SH1 590 2 Q 104.4 694.4 1 !
    Women Athlete Event Qualification Final Score Rank Score Total Rank
    Sareh Javanmardi 10 m air pistol SH1 372 3 Q 97.4 469.4 2 !
    Alieh Mahmoudi 10 m air pistol SH1 373 2 Q 93.0 466.0 3 !
    Azam Rezaei 10 m air rifle standing SH1 391 4 Q 100.2 491.2 3 !
    Mixed Athlete Event Qualification Final Score Rank Score Total Rank
    Hassan Akbari 10 m air rifle prone SH1 595 9 Did not advance
    50 m rifle prone SH1 568 14 Did not advance
    Ramezan Salehnejad 10 m air rifle prone SH1 589 16 Did not advance
    50 m rifle prone SH1 550 19 Did not advance
    Sitting volleyball Main article: Sitting volleyball at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Squad list Preliminary Semifinal Final Rank Pool B Rank
    Ramezan Salehi Mohammad Reza Rahimi Arash Khormali Davoud Alipourian Hadi Sajedinia Nasser Hassanpour Majid Lashgari Jalil Imeri Ahmad Eiri Issa Zirahi Abolfazl Moharramkhani Meisam Alipour Coach: Hadi Rezaei Japan W 3–0 25–10, 25–11, 25–13 1 Q Iraq W 3–0 25–18, 25–9, 25–20 China W 3–1 20–25, 25–21, 25–21, 25–14 1 !
    Myanmar W 3–0 25–6, 25–5, 25–9
    South Korea W 3–0 25–9, 25–10, 25–5
    Women Squad list Round robin Semifinal Final Rank Round robin Rank
    Masoumeh Zareei Zeinab Maleki Azam Amouei Zahra Delkhosh Zahra Gol Safieh Alighorchi Nasrin Farhadi Sakineh Keshvari Eshrat Kordestani Tayyebeh Jafari Mehri Fallahi Zahra Abdi Coach: Fariba Soleimani Mongolia W 3–0 25–10, 25–12, 25–16 2 Q Japan L 1–3 22–25, 23–25, 25–21, 29–31 3rd place match Mongolia W 3–0 25–11, 25–7, 25–12 3 !
    Pakistan W 3–0 25–4, 25–4, 25–1
    China L 0–3 9–25, 15–25, 13–25
    Japan W 3–0 26–24, 25–18, 25–23
    Swimming Main article: Swimming at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event Time Rank
    Ali Nikoo Hosseinabadi 50 m freestyle S6 38.52 5
    100 m freestyle S6 1:23.92 3 !
    100 m breaststroke SB5 2:26.73 7
    Mehdi Akbarinejad 50 m freestyle S8 32.51 8
    100 m freestyle S8 1:12.03 5
    Hassan Ghamkhah 50 m freestyle S9 28.32 4
    100 m freestyle S9 1:03.95 4
    400 m freestyle S9 5:02.15 4
    100 m backstroke S9 1:10.42 4
    200 m individual medley SM9 Disqualified
    Reza Azarshab 50 m freestyle S10 29.40 7
    100 m backstroke S10 1:12.24 4
    100 m butterfly S10 1:08.87 4
    Shahin Izadyar 50 m freestyle S10 26.91 1 !
    100 m freestyle S10 1:00.06 1 !
    100 m breaststroke SB9 1:14.94 2 !
    200 m individual medley SM10 2:32.81 3 !
    Amin Golmehdi 50 m freestyle S12 33.59 12
    100 m freestyle S12 1:16.57 10
    400 m freestyle S12 6:27.75 11
    100 m backstroke S12 1:31.61 5
    100 m breaststroke SB12 1:31.06 5
    100 m butterfly S13 1:38.71 9
    200 m individual medley SM13 3:16.88 13
    Vahid Keshtkar 50 m freestyle S12 29.61 6
    100 m freestyle S12 1:04.82 3 !
    400 m freestyle S12 5:12.17 1 !
    100 m backstroke S12 1:24.15 3 !
    100 m breaststroke SB12 1:20.40 2 !
    100 m butterfly S13 1:11.58 4
    200 m individual medley SM13 2:41.30 2 !
    Bahman Shekari 50 m freestyle S12 30.51 7
    100 m freestyle S12 1:10.44 6
    400 m freestyle S12 5:57.30 5
    100 m backstroke S12 1:33.72 6
    100 m breaststroke SB12 1:38.08 8
    100 m butterfly S13 1:26.44 7
    200 m individual medley SM13 3:05.99 10
    Mohammad Dalir 50 m freestyle S13 31.96 8
    100 m freestyle S13 1:10.07 6
    100 m backstroke S13 1:23.35 3 !
    100 m breaststroke SB13 1:33.55 6
    200 m individual medley SM13 2:58.21 8
    Mojtaba Tarval 100 m breaststroke SB5 1:57.65 4
    Hassan Ghamkhah Ali Nikoo Hosseinabadi Mehdi Akbarinejad Shahin Izadyar 4×100 m freestyle relay 34 pts 4:37.83 3 !
    Hassan Ghamkhah Shahin Izadyar Reza Azarshab Ali Nikoo Hosseinabadi 4×100 m medley relay 34 pts 5:02.70 3 !
    Table tennis Main article: Table tennis at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Groups Rank
    Hassan Janfeshan Singles 1–3  Gao (CHN) L 2–3 11–2, 7–11, 11–6, 11–13, 9–11 Group B 3 Did not advance 15
     Kim (KOR) L 0–3 4–11, 6–11, 5–11
    Ali Khoubizadeh Singles 1–3  Wu (TPE) L 0–3 9–11, 9–11, 2–11 Group F 3 Did not advance 15
     Wichaiwattana (THA) L 2–3 16–14, 12–10, 4–11, 4–11, 6–11
     Bakr (LIB) W 3–0 11–1, 11–5, 11–6
    Hamid Reza Sheikhzadeh Singles 4  Guo (CHN) L 0–3 5–11, 7–11, 8–11 Group C 3 Did not advance 9
     Ko (TPE) L 1–3 7–11, 3–11, 11–9, 1–11
     Singh (IND) W 3–0 11–0, 11–8, 11–1
    Javad Fouladi Singles 5  Enad (IRQ) W 3–0 11–6, 11–8, 11–9 Group F 1 Q  Oka (JPN) W 3–0 15–13, 11–5, 11–9  Kim (KOR) W 3–1 13–11, 11–13, 11–4, 11–7  Bai (CHN) L 1–3 8–11, 2–11, 11–6, 4–11 2 !
     Yodyangdeang (THA) W 3–1 8–11, 12–10, 11–8, 11–8
     Mudani (INA) W 3–1 11–13, 11–5, 17–15, 12–10
    Hassan Janfeshan Ali Khoubizadeh Team 1–3 South Korea L 0–3 0–2, 1–2, 1–2 Group A 3 Did not advance 7
    Thailand L 0–3 0–2, 0–2, 1–2
    Javad Fouladi Hamid Reza Sheikhzadeh Team 4–5 Japan W 3–2 1–2, 0–2, 2–1, 2–0, 2–0 Group C 2 Q Thailand W 3–0 2–1, 2–0, 2–1 South Korea L 1–3 0–2, 0–2, 2–1, 0–2 3rd place match Chinese Taipei L 0–3 0–2, 1–2, 0–2 4
    Saudi Arabia W 3–0 2–0, 2–0, 2–0
    Chinese Taipei L 0–3 0–2, 0–2, 1–2
    Women Athlete Event Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Groups Rank
    Forough Bakhtiari Singles 1–3  Chan (HKG) W 3–1 11–6, 11–7, 7–11, 11–7 Group A 2 Did not advance 5
     Li (CHN) L 0–3 4–11, 4–11, 4–11
     Nath (BAN) W 3–0 11–4, 11–2, 11–3
    Elham Chazani Singles 1–3  Patel (IND) W 3–0 11–7, 11–9, 11–3 Group B 2 Did not advance 5
     Bespalaya (KAZ) W 3–0 11–6, 11–1, 11–3
     Jung (KOR) L 0–3 4–11, 2–11, 5–11
    Narges Hamidi Singles 10  Yang (CHN) L 0–3 4–11, 5–11, 6–11 Group A 2 Q  Liu (CHN) L 0–3 6–11, 3–11, 3–11 Did not advance 5
     Viet (VIE) W 3–0 11–8, 14–12, 11–8
    Somayyeh Mostafavi Singles 10  Liu (CHN) L 0–3 5–11, 5–11, 3–11 Group C 2 Q  Zhou (CHN) L 0–3 5–11, 7–11, 6–11 Did not advance 5
     da Costa (TLS) W 3–0 11–4, 11–4, 11–3
     Lee (KOR) W 3–0 11–9, 11–7, 12–10
    Forough Bakhtiari Elham Chazani Team 1–3 Round robin Thailand L 1–3 0–2, 0–2, 2–1, 0–2 Round robin China L 0–3 0–2, 0–2, 0–2 Round robin South Korea W 3–2 0–2, 2–0, 2–1, 0–2, 2–0 Round robin Hong Kong W 3–2 0–2, 2–0, 2–0, 0–2, 2–0 3 !
    Narges Hamidi Somayyeh Mostafavi Team 6–10 South Korea L 0–3 0–2, 0–2, 1–2 Group B 3 Did not advance 5
    Philippines L 1–3 2–0, 0–2, 1–2, 0–2
    Wheelchair tennis Main article: Wheelchair tennis at the 2010 Asian Para GamesMen Athlete Event 1st round 2nd round Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
    Hossein Mamipour Singles  Durai (IND) W 2–0 6–0, 6–0  Kruamai (THA) L 0–2 1–6, 2–6 Did not advance 9
    Mohammad Yaghoubi Singles  Rajakaruna (SRI) L 0–2 6–7, 0–6 Did not advance 17th–23rd places  Subramanian (IND) W 2–0 6–0, 6–3 17th–20th places  Kee (MAS) W 2–0 6–3, 6–0 17th place match  Perera (SRI) W 2–0 6–2, 6–4 17
    Hossein Mamipour Mohammad Yaghoubi Doubles  Feng (CHN)  Wei (CHN) L 1–2 6–4, 5–7, 4–6 Did not advance 9

    Tags:Abbasi, Arabia, Ardeshir, Bahman, Bakhtiari, China, Chinese, Chinese Taipei, Cycling, Farhad, Fatemeh, Flag of Iran, Gold, Hamzeh Mohammadi, Haraz, Hong Kong, I.R. Iran National Paralympic Committee, INA, IRI, Iran, Iran at the 2010 Asian Para Games, Iraq, Jamshid, Japan, Jordan, Korea, Laos, Malaysia, Masoumeh, Mehdi, Mehran, Mehrdad, Mohammad Reza Rahimi, Mongolia, Myanmar, Pakistan, Philippines, Samad Abbasi, Saudi, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, Sport, Sun, Taipei, Thailand, Wikipedia, Yuan, Zahra Nemati


    Failed to connect to MySQL 1: Access denied for user 'foumanu'@'localhost' (using password: YES)